Sliders vs Aces

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
24th July 2023 19:00 Softball Ulster League Division A 2023

Field

Dixon Playing Fields
Dixon Playing Fields, 97 Grand Parade, Belfast BT5 5PA, UK

Results

Team12345ROutcome
Sliders3456119Win
Aces030014Loss

Sliders

# Player Position AB R H RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB K LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
Daniel Taylor Center left field441101000000000000
Ciaran Weber Center left field100000000000000000
Marian NeillFirst base444531001000000000
Casey PurcellaCenter right field5451002120000000000
Kirsty BriggsLeft field402120000000000000
Jun TaoShortstop403030000000000000
Emma DerletaSecond base401010000000000000
Timothy Rankin Catcher322000110000000000
Camryn Brown Catcher100000000000000000
Ruth Weber Right field211110001000000000
Christina Taylor Right field100000000000000000
Michal DerletaThird base302020001000000000
Gregg NichollPitcher441010000000000000
Andrew CravenBench000000000000000000
 Total 40192218134233000000000

Aces

Position AB R H RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB K LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
 000000000000000000